Local Government Elections 2018

Political balance

Conservative 31
Labour 14
Liberal Democrat 6
Liberal 2
UKIP 1
Green 1
Independent 2
Werrington First 3
Awaiting Declaration 0

Bretton

Candidate Description (if any) Number of votes
JOHNSON Jo Labour Party 824
KAIL Simon Liberal Democrat 92
WARNE Barry Green Party 80
WARREN Scott The Conservative Party Candidate 851
WHITEHEAD Graham John UK Independence Party (UKIP) 188

Turnout: 30.81%

Central

Candidate Description (if any) Number of votes
CHOUDHARY Mohammad Ayoub Independent 659
COLES Louise Catherine The Conservative Party Candidate 601
HUSSAIN Mahboob Labour Party 1794
LIPSCOMB Jeff UK Independence Party (UKIP) 86
SUMMERSIDE Alan Liberal Democrat 132
WILSON Steve Green Party 125

Turnout: 44.98%

Dogsthorpe

Candidate Description (if any) Number of votes
CAMMARATA Romina UK Independence Party (UKIP) 88
ENGLISH Carolyn Green Party 58
JONES Dennis Peter Labour and Co-operative Party 954
MOON Christopher Michael The Conservative Party Candidate 255
RINGLER Sandra The Liberal Party 560

Turnout: 29.61%

East

Candidate Description (if any) Number of votes
CLEMENTS Stefan Green Party 129
HEMRAJ Samantha Labour Party Candidate 1131
IKRAM Muhammad The Conservative Party Candidate 892
MCMILLAN Graham UK Independence Party (UKIP) 190

Turnout: 33.64%

Eye, Thorney & Newborough

Candidate Description (if any) Number of votes
ALEXANDER Michael Green Party 105
BROWN Richard Andrew The Conservative Party Candidate 1252
DEFO Christian Labour and Co-operative Party 666
MILL Layton Mark UK Independence Party (UKIP) 214
ROBERTSON Callum Liberal Democrat 70

Turnout: 32.65%

Fletton & Stanground

Name of candidate Description (if any) Number of votes
ALEXANDER Karen Green Party 70
HOGG Christian Liberal Democrat 920
REEVE Peter David UK Independence Party (UKIP) 221
SKIDMORE Chris Labour Party 448
SLINGER Peter Huxley Independent 53
TYLER Bryan Andew The Conservative Party Candidate 453

Turnout: 30.58%

Fletton and Woodston

Name of candidate Description (if any) Number of votes
DOWSON Alan Grant Labour and Co-operative Party 876
NORTH Nigel Victor The Conservative Party Candidate 864
STEVENSON David Green Party 268

Turnout: 27.6%

Gunthorpe

Name of candidate Description (if any) Number of votes
BEEBY Cherry Green Party 50
BOND Andrew Liberal Democrat Focus Team 1097
BOYLAN-TAYLOR Marc UK Independence Party (UKIP) 92
FISHER Emily Kate The Conservative Party Candidate 688
LOCKHART Anthony Steven Independent 120
ODEP Haggai Labour Party 205

Turnout: 35%

Hampton Vale

Name of candidate Description (if any) Number of votes
CERESTE Marco The Conservative Party Candidate 529
GUTHRIE Greg Green Party 66
MILLS Nicola Liberal Democrat 121
MUNIR Mohammed Labour and Co-operative Party 292

Turnout: 22.9%

Hargate & Hempsted

Name of candidate Description (if any) Number of votes
BAILEY Alex Green Party 44
FAROOQ Mohammed The Conservative Party Candidate 616
HARGREAVES Callie Louise Labour and Co-operative Party 306
WIGGIN Chris Liberal Democrat 289

Turnout: 27.7%

North

Name of candidate Description (if any) Number of votes
BASHIR Shazia The Conservative Party Candidate 1233
BIBI Naz Labour Party 1156
DAY Nicola Green Party 131
MYLES John UK Independence Party (UKIP) 134
WHITLEY Phillip Liberal Democrat 115

Turnout: 39.59%

Orton Longueville

Name of candidate Description (if any) Number of votes
AIREY Alex Green Party 170
GIBBS Daniel Liberal Democrat 172
OKONKOWSKI John UK Independence Party (UKIP) 322
SKIBSTED Heather Labour and Co-operative Party 730
WALSH Irene The Conservative Party Candidate 850

Turnout: 29%

Orton Waterville

Name of candidate Description (if any) Number of votes
ELSEY Gavin Anthony Conservative Party 1058
GASPARUTTI Alan Labour Party 249
HOWELL Julie Green Party 1413
SPEED Rachel Liberal Democrat 64

Turnout: 39%

Park

Name of candidate Description (if any) Number of votes
HARDMAN Ian Liberal Democrat 104
JOSEPH Aasiyah Labour Party 1714
PEACH John Philip The Conservative Party Candidate 1260
RADIC Fiona Green Party 105

Turnout: 46.35%

Paston & Walton

Name of candidate Description (if any) Number of votes
HOPOGAP YONGA Jonas Labour Party 687
NAWAZ Haq The Conservative Party Candidate 424
PINTO Massimo UK Independence Party (UKIP) 186
SHAHEED Asif Liberal Democrat Focus Team 873
WELLS Joseph Green Party 114

Turnout: 31%

Ravensthorpe

Name of candidate Description (if any) Number of votes
BRISTOW Paul The Conservative Party Candidate 1257
MURPHY Edward Labour and Co-operative Party 1285
PERRY Mark UK Independence Party (UKIP) 181
RADIC Goran Green Party 83

Turnout: 37.77%

Stanground South

Name of candidate Description (if any) Number of votes
BISBY Ray The Conservative Party Candidate 1080
BRAY Julian 82
DUFFY Lisa Ann UK Independence Party (UKIP) 92
HAYNES Terri Liberal Democrat 42
OTLEY Tony Labour Party 481
PHILLIPSON BROWN Jon Green Party 51

Turnout: 27.8%

Werrington

Name of candidate Description (if any) Number of votes
BOND Sandra Liberal Democrat 310
DALTON Ruth The Conservative Party Candidate 467
KENNEDY June UK Independence Party (UKIP) 76
LANE Steve Werrington First 1420
PROUDFOOT Roger Green Party 102
WHITE Suzanne Marie Labour Party 291

Turnout: 33.8%

Wansford Parish Council (7 seats)

Name of candidate Description (if any) Number of votes
CLARKE Richard James 103
GARNER Graham Retired Engineer 77
HANDLEY Martyn Nicholas 78
JOHNSON Dave 73
NALLY Kieran Gregory 70
PEARSON Tim Retired Teacher 75
STANNAGE John 104
THORLEY Vivien Mary 75

Turnout: 34%